TOKYO ANIME AWARD FESTIVAL 2024

PREVIOUS AWARDEES

ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

TAAF2014TAAF2015TAAF2016TAAF2017TAAF2018
TAAF2019TAAF2020TAAF2021TAAF2022TAAF2023TAAF2024

TAAF2014

Katsumi ItoSound / Sound Effects

Chikao OtsukaVoice Actor

Yoshinori KanadaAnimator

Susumu KuboProduction Founder

Noboru ShiroyamaWriter

Masashi TadakumaProducer

Isao TomitaComposer

Go NagaiOriginal Author

Fumiko MagariStop Motion Animator

Kimio YabukiDirector

TAAF2015

Masahiro IokaArt Director

Hiroshi OtakeVoice Actor

Nobuyoshi KoshibeComposer

Isao SasakiSinger

Jushichi SanoProducer

Yoshitake SuzukiWriter

Sadao TsukiokaAnimation Creator

Toshio HirataDirector

Kan MizumotoSound Director

Monkey PunchOriginal Author

Tadakatsu YoshidaAnimator

TAAF2016

キャラクターデザイナー・監督:芦田 豊雄(故人)

Toyoo AshidaCharacter Designer / Director

“SPACE BATTLESHIP YAMATO”, “Fairy Princess Minky Momo 1st”, “ROUND VERNIAN VIFAM”, etc.
音響監督:浦上 靖夫(故人)

Yasuo UrakamiSound Director

“HEIDI A GIRL OF THE ALPS”, “ARMORED TROOPER VOTOMS”, “DETECTIVE CONAN: DIMENSIONAL SNIPER”, etc.
声優:太田 淑子

Yoshiko OhtaVoice Actress

“BIG X”, “Jungle Emperor Leo”, “Princess Knight”, etc.
プロデューサー:島村 達雄

Tatsuo ShimamuraProducer

“Illusion city”, “Moonlit night and glasses”, “GAMBA”, etc.
アニメーター:鈴木 伸一

Shinichi SuzukiAnimator

“Hyotan-suzume”, “The Gourd-Bottle”, “TIC & TAC”, etc.
美術構成:橋本 潔

Kiyoshi HashimotoArt Director

“THE WHITE SNAKE”, “Kitten’s Graffiti”, etc.
キャラクターデザイナー・アニメーター:ひこねのりお

Norio HikoneCharacter Designer / Animator

“LITTLE PRINCE AND EIGHT -HEADED DRAGON”, “Tango of Red ogre and Blue ogre”, etc.
歌手:水木 一郎

Ichiro MizukiSinger

“TEKKAMAN, THE SPACE KNIGHT”, “LUPIN THE 3rd PART 2”, etc.
原作者:水木 しげる(故人)

Shigeru MizukiOriginal Auther

“GE-GE-GE NO KITARO”, “DEVIL BOY”, “KAPPA NO SANPEI”, etc.
脚本家:吉田 喜昭(故人)

Yoshiaki YoshidaWriter

“THE ADVENTURES OF HUTCH,THE HONEY BEE”, “MEET THE BONEHEADS”, “GALAXY EXPRESS 999”, etc.

TAAF2017

音響監督:明田川 進

Susumu AketagawaSound Director

“Princess Knight”, “LEGEND OF THE GALACTIC HEROES”, “AKIRA”, etc.
監督:池田 宏

Hiroshi IkedaDirector

“SALLY, THE WITCH”, “FLYING PHANTOM SHIP”, “TREASURE ISLAND”, etc.
作画監督:近藤 喜文(故人)

写真:南正時

Yoshifumi KondoAnimation Director

“Anne of Green Gables”, “Only Yesterday”, “Whisper of the Heart”, etc.
プロデューサー:後藤田 純生(故人)

Sumio GotodaProducer

“Three Tales”, “Songs for Everyone: Nobody knows”, “Animation for Young Children”, etc.
美術監督:辻 忠直

Tadanao TsujiArt Director

“MAZINGER Z”, “GA-KEEN, THE MAGNETIC ROBOT”, “Dragon Ball”, etc.
アニメーション作家:古川 タク

Taku FurukawaAnimation Creator

“PHENAKISTI-SCOPE”, “SPEED”, “Songs for Everyone: from heart to heart”, etc.
歌手:前川 陽子

Yoko MaekawaSinger

“Hyokkori Hyoutan-jima”, “Princess Knight”, “CUTEY HONEY”, etc.
声優:増山 江威子

Eiko MasuyamaVoice Actress

“MEET THE BONEHEADS”, “CUTEY HONEY”, “LUPIN THE 3rd PART2”, etc.
原作者:松本 零士

Leiji MatsumotoOriginal Author

“GALAXY EXPRESS 999”, “Space Pirate CAPTAIN HARLOCK”, “Queen Millennia”, etc.
色彩設計:保田 道世(故人)

Michiyo YasudaColor Designer

“Kiki’s Delivery Service”, “Only Yesterday”, “The Wind Rises”, etc.

TAAF2018

Kumiko OsugiSinger

“ATTACKER NO.1”, “HEIDI A GIRL OF THE ALPS”, “DORAEMON”, etc.

Shohei KawamotoArt Director

“LITTLE PRINCESS”, “Doraemon the Movie: Nobita’s Legendary King of The Sun”, “Goodbye, Midorigaike: Fly! Kite glider!!”, etc.

Kiyoshi KobayashiVoice Actor

“HUMANOID MONSTER BEM”, “SPACE COBRA”, “LUPIN THE ⅢRD JIGEN’S GRAVE MARKER”, etc.

Tsutomu ShibayamaDirector

“Chibi Maruko Chan”, “NINJA BOY RANTARO”, “Doraemon the Movie: Nobita in the Wan-Nyan Space-time Odyssey”, etc.

Gisaburo SugiiDirector

“ADVENTURES OF MONKEY KING”, “NIGHT ON THE GALACTIC RAILROAD”, “TOUCH”, etc.

Masami SudaAnimator

“GATCHAMAN”, “KEN, THE GREAT BEAR FIST”, “YO-KAI WATCH”, etc.

Yoshio TakamiProducer

“GALAXY EXPRESS 999”, “KEN, THE GREAT BEAR FIST”, “SHOOT!!”, etc.

撮影:金澤智康

Hiroyuki HoshiyamaWriter

“MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM”, “ROUND VERNIAN VIFAM”, “GE-GE-GE NO KITARO 3”, etc.

Yasunori HondaSound Director

“The Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love?”, “BLACK LAGOON: Roberta’s Blood Trail”, “Chibi Maruko Chan”, etc.

Koichi MotohashiProduction Founder

“A Dog of Flanders”, “Rascal”, “Chibi Maruko Chan”, etc.

Yasushi WatanabeAnimation History Researcher

“Japan Animation Film History”, etc.

TAAF2019

Kunio OkawaraMechanic Designer

“YATTERMAN”, “MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM”, “ARMORED TROOPER VOTOMS”, etc.

Osamu KobayashiAnimator

“THE GUTSY FROG”, “Japanese Folk Tales”, “Magical Angel Creamy Mami”, etc.

Akiyoshi SakaiWriter

“CASSHAN”, “Cyborg009”, “DEMETAN CROAKER, THE BOY FROG”, etc.

Kazuko SugiyamaVoice Actress

“GATCHAMAN”, “HEIDI A GIRL OF THE ALPS”, “URUSEI YATSURA”, etc.

Shigeto TakahashiProducer / Production Founder

“Green Forest”, “HEIDI A GIRL OF THE ALPS”, etc.

Hirokata TakahashiDirector of Shooting

“AIM FOR THE BEST”, “SPACE ADVENTURE COBRA”, “THE CHAMPION”, etc.

Hisayuki ToriumiDirector

“The Wonderful Adventures of Nils”, “GATCHAMAN”, etc.

Tsuneo NinomiyaAnimator

“THE FUNNY JUDO CHAMPION”, “NANA THE SUPEREGIRL”, “WHIRLWIND! IRON LEAGUER”, etc.

Kazuo FukazawaWriter

“THE LITTLE NORSE PRINCE VALIANT”, “FLONE ON THE MARVELOUS ISLAND”, “From the Apennines to the Andes”, etc.

Mitsuko HorieSinger

“JUDO BOY”, “Voltes V”, “THE SECRET OF AKKOCHAN 2”, etc.

TAAF2020

Shoji SatoProducer

“ROMEO AND THE BLACK BROTHERS”, “CONAN, THE BOY IN FUTURE”, “THE SPACE SAGITTARIUS”, etc.

Junzo NakajimaProducer

“Green Forest”, “HEIDI A GIRL OF THE ALPS”, “ANNE OF GREEN GABLES”, etc.

Takeshi ShudoWriter

“GOSHOGUN”, “Fairy Princess Minky Momo 1st”, “Pokémon: The First Movie”, etc.

Kazuko NakamuraAnimator

“The White Snake Enchantress”, “PHOENIX 2772 (SPACE FIREBIRD)”, “Princess Knight”, etc.

Hisao ShiraiDirector of Shooting

“My Neighbor Totoro”, “Pokémon: The First Movie”, “GHOST IN THE SHELL”, etc.

Akiko KoyamaColor Coordinator

“MAEGAMI-TARO”, “HEIDI A GIRL OF THE ALPS”, “LITTLE WOMEN”, etc.

Michio MamiyaComposer

“Little Norse Prince Valiant”, “Grave of the Fireflies”, “Gauche the Cellist”, etc.

Masako IkedaVoice Actress

“Galaxy Express 999”, “AIM FOR THE BEST”, “PHOENIX KARMA”, etc.

SEIKI Co.,Ltd.Camera and Camera Stand etc.

TAAF2021


撮影:荒木経惟

Toshio SuzukiProducer

“Animage”, “My Neighbor Totoro”, “Spirited Away”, etc.

©M.S

Momoko SakuraOriginal Author

“CHIBI MARUKO CHAN”, “COJI-COJI”, “MOMO NO KANZUME”, etc.

Takao KoyamaWriter

“BRAVE EXPRESS MIGHTGAINE”, “IPPATSUMAN”, “Dragon Ball Ƶ 2 THE STRONGEST GUY IN THE WORLD”, etc.

Yoshiyuki TominoDirector

“ASTROBOY”, “MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM”, “Reconguista in G”, etc.

撮影:なみきたかし

Toshitsugu SaidaAnimator

“Gauche the Cellist”, “HEIDI A GIRL OF THE ALPS”, “CHIBI MARUKO CHAN”, etc.

Takeshi SeyamaEditor

“HEIDI A GIRL OF THE ALPS”, “My Neighbor Totoro”, “AKIRA”, etc.

Kayo IshuuSinger

“ATTACKER NO.1”, “HEIDI A GIRL OF THE ALPS”, “GALAXY EXPRESS 999”, etc.

Michio HazamaVoice Actor

“Anne of Green Gables”, “Legend of the Galactic Heroes”, “Legend of the Galactic Heroes”, etc.

TAAF2022

Sayoko KinoshitaAnimation Filmmaker / Producer

“International Animation Festival in Japan-HIROSHIMA”, “MADE IN JAPAN”, “PICA-DON”, etc.

Noboru KawasakiOriginal Author

“THE FUNNY JUDO CHAMPION”, “THE STAR OF THE GIANTS”, “THE SONG OF TENTOMUSHI”, etc.

Kozo MorishitaProducer / Director

“Dragon Ball Ƶ”,”TIGER MASK 2″, “SAINT SEIYA”, etc.

Sadao MiyamotoAnimator / Character Designer

“GATCHAMAN”, “Goku’s Great Adventures”, “Princess Knight”, etc.

Sumiko HosakaDoll Artist

“The Magic Ballad”, “FIVE VIGNETTES”, etc.

Ado MizumoriIllustrator / Painter / Singer / Stage Actress

“PANDA GO PANDA”, “DR. SLUMP -ARALE-“, “THE SECRET OF AKKOCHAN”, etc.

Shozo IizukaVoice Actor

“Ninja Boy Rantaro”, “KEN, THE GREAT BEAR FIST”, “Millennium Actress”, etc.

TAAF2023

Toru HaraProducer

“Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind”, “Castle in the Sky”, “My Neighbor Totoro”, etc.

Yoshio UrasawaWriter

“LUPIN THE 3RD PART2”, “ANMITSUHIME”, “Ninja Boy Rantaro”, etc.

Akihiro KanayamaAnimator

“The Champion (Tomorrow’s joe)”, “COM-BATTLER V”, “VOLTES V”, etc.

Kazutaka MiyatakeMechanical Designer

“Psalms of Planets EUREKA SEVEN”, “The Super Dimension Fortress MACROSS: Do You Remember Love?”, “My-HiME”, etc.

Iwao YamakiCinematographer / Producer

“METROPOLIS”, “HARMAGEDON”, etc.

Shizuo KurahashiSound Effects

“AKIRA”, “LUPIN THE 3RD “THE CASTLE OF CAGLIOSTRO”, “COWBOY BEBOP”, etc.

Motomu KiyokawaVoice Actor / Actor

“NEON GENESIS EVANGELION”, “MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM”, “Nadia The Secret of Blue Water”, etc.

TAAF2024

Shunzo Kato
Producer

“The Champion 2”, “ANPANMAN”, “SPACE ADVENTURE COBRA”, etc.

Akira Toriyama
Original Author

“DR. SLUMP -ARALE-”, “DRAGON BALL”, “SAND LAND”, etc.

Sukehiro Tomita
Writer

“BIKKURI MAN”, “The Super Dimension Fortress MACROSS”, “SPACE RUNAWAY IDEON”, etc.

Ryosuke Takahashi
Director

“FANG OF THE SUN DOUGRAM”, “ARMORED TROOPER VOTOMS”, “HINOTORI”, etc.

Shuichi Seki
Animator

“The Perrine Story”, “The Adventures of Tom Sawyer”, “Vicke the little Viking”, etc.

Yuji Ohno
Composer / Musician

“LUPIN THE 3RD PART2”, “SPACE ADVENTURE COBRA”, “CAPTAIN FUTURE”, etc.

Toshio Furukawa
Voice Actor

“Dragon Ball Super SUPER HERO”, “PATLABOR the Movie”, “GeGeGe no Kitaro”, etc.

Duplosystem Co., Ltd. Tsutomu Yamamoto

Trace Machine
PAGETOP